Past Committee

 

Dates Committee Member
2018- J. Cary
2018- R.Wallacy
2018- R.Morris
2017- N.J. Cotterill
2017- T. Cracklen
2016-2017 S.D. Chappell
2015-2017 N.A. Brown
2015-2017 N.J. Hayes
2014-2016 R.J. Packe
2014-2016 W.R. White-Cooper
2013-2015 D.A. Payne
2012-2014 M. O’Brien-Kenney
2012-2014 B.W. Richard
2011-2013 Dr J.N. Leonard
2011-2013 S.R. Moore
2010-2012 A.R. Wylie
2009-2011 R.G. Norris
2009-2011 A.H. Smith
2008-2010 D.J. Downes
2008-2010 P.N.E. Luard
2007-2009 M. Wakeley
2007-2008 D.P. Bateman
2006-2008 R.T. Alger
2006-2008 M.D. Thomas
2005-2007 J.S. Gilbert
2005-2007 D.J. Kerr
2004-2006 M.J.C. Butler
2004-2006 I.M. Trotter
2003-2005 W.A.J. Pollock
2003-2004 R.A. Butcher
2002-2004 T.J. Tyler
2002-2004 P.G. Grosvenor
2001-2003 D.N. Stratford
2000-2002 M.B. Blakstad
1999-2001 C.G. Sneath
1999-2001 C.H. Noble
1998-2001 Rev.A.H.Quinn
1997-1999 P.M.H. Robinson
1997-2000 M. Fenwick
1996-1998 M. Donnelly
1996-1998 J.K. Shepherd (D)
1996 F.V Longe (D)
1995 His Honour Judge R.D. Connor
1994-1996 Dr. C.M.B. Pare (D)
1993-1995 D.L. Nation
1993-1995 R.O. Procter (D)
1993-1995 A.C. Ramsay
1992-1994 Dr. R.W. EIsdon-Dew (D)
1991-1993 A.J. Kerevan
1990-1995 M.P.S. Hunt
1990-1992 E.B. Bisset
1990-1992 His Honour Judge J.K.E. Slack (D)
1989-1991 D.H. Braid
1987-1990 R.M. Cheyney (D)
1987-1989 J.R. Bowman
1987-1989 T.B. Clutterbuck (D)
1987-1989 P.J. Renshaw
1986-1988 N.J. Woods
1985 Dr. A.N.B. Bradford (D)
1984-1986 A.B. Bevan-Jones
1984-1986 F. M. Evans (D)
1984-1986 J.R. Neller (D)
1983-1985 D.W. Dove
1982-1984, 1986 W.N. Kerridge
1981-1983 I.F. Aucott (D)
1981-1983 D.J. Clapham (D)
1981-1983 D.Y. Davies
1980-1982 N. Buchannan (D)
1980 F.W. Lewis
1979-1981 D.L. Spence
1978-1980 G.R. Scruby (D)
1978-1980 A.W. Warnock (D)
1977-1979 J.E. Nicholson (D)
1977-1979 A.J. Renshaw D.S.O. M.C. (D)
1976-1978 P.D. Croft
1975-1977 G.H. Freeman (D)
1975-1977 D.P. Horne
1974-1976 Lt. Col. E.C. Easter M.B.E. (D)
1974-1976 A. Laird (D)
1973-1975 F.P. Bovet (D)
1972-1974 L.R St J. Scott
1972-1974 J. Shepherd (D)
1971-1973 Alec Bryant (D)
1971-1973 J.B.F. Mathews (D)
1970-1972 C.H. Clifford (D)
1970-1972 A.R.C. Hobbs (D)
1970-1971 T.W. Howard (D)
1970-1971 P. Baylis (D)
1968-1970 I. Harrison (D)
1968-1970 H. Tickler (D)
1968-1970 E.A.F. Jackman (D)
1967-1969 G. Middleton (D)
1967-1969 A. Neale (D)
1967 J.C.L. Oxer (D)
1965-1967 A.F. Gough (D)
1965-1967 J. Hardy (D)
1964-1966, 1968-1969 G.P. Burnham MBE (D)
1964-1966 A. Dunford (D)
1964-1966 G.R. Dence (D)
1962-1965 R.H.F. Pearce (D)
1962-1964 L.G.D. Croft O.B.E. (D)
1961-1964 G.B. Norton Bonnor (D)
1960-1962 D.L. Courtney (D)
1959-1961 J. Bracey-Gibbon (D)
1959-1961 S.T. Young (D)
1958-1960, 1963-1965 P. Holdstock (D)
1957-1961 G. K. Nice (D)
1957-1959, 1963 R.L. Eastwood (D)
1957-1959 A. Parkinson (D)
1957-1958 Lt. Col. H.S. Garratt (D)
1956-1959 P. Hunt (D)
1955-1956 P. Rann (D)
1953-1956, 1960-1961 G. R. Dence (D)
1953-1956 G. W. Worrell (D)